Privacy Policy

Please take a minute to read, if you find anything unclear please contact us.

Introduction
Pindrop Hearing promise to protect your privacy, we do this both by this privacy policy, and your rights under the Data Protection Act 1998. This policy explains the information we hold about you, and who else may have access to it. The only personal information we will have is that voluntarily supplied by you.

Your personal information 
Personal information will only ever be collected and stored by Pindrop Hearing, with your consent, for the following purposes:

  • To update and enhance the website and the services provided.
  • In such cases where we ask you for personal information we will inform you of how we intend to use the information and we will ask for your explicit consent.
  • In such cases where we ask for patient information (for example the GP referral form),this information is not stored on the website and is used only by Pindrop Hearing to contact the patient specifically regarding the referral submitted.

Who else might see my personal information? 
Pindrop Hearing  will not share your personal information with any other company. We are not responsible for the content of the linked websites, and therefore we recommend that you check the privacy policy of those websites to which this website may link. We will share your information where required to do so by relevant legislation, or court orders.

Should Pindrop Hearing be acquired by another company, customer information may be deemed a transferable business asset, and as such will transfer to the new owners.

What are cookies? 
This website deposits certain bits of information called “cookies” in a visitor’s computer. A cookie is a small amount of data, which often includes an anonymous unique identifier, which is sent to your browser from a website’s computer and stored on your computer’s hard drive. We use cookies to tell us how and when pages in a website are visited and by how many people.

Cookie technology does not collect personal identifiable information; the information collected is in an aggregate, non-identifiable form. The use of cookies is an industry standard, and many major websites use them to provide useful features for their customers.

Each website can send its own cookie to your browser if your browser’s preferences allow it, but (to protect your privacy) your browser only permits a website to access the cookies it has already sent to you, not the cookies sent to you by other sites. You can configure your browser to accept all cookies, reject all cookies, or notify you when a cookie is set. (Each browser is different, so check the “Help” menu of your browser to learn how to change your cookie preferences.)

What if this Privacy Policy changes? 
Pindrop Hearing reserve the right to change this privacy policy from time to time. We may notify you of such changes, but it is your responsibility to check the policy each time you use the site.

Contact Us 
If you have any queries or concerns about this website or this policy please contact us

Hearing Aid Manufacturers


At Pindrop Hearing w e are authorised independent providers for all of the world’s leading hearing aid manufacturers.

#
#
#
#
#
#
#

Memberships


Pindrop Hearing are members of multiple professional bodies and associations within Audiology.

#
#
#
#
#

Contact Us

Contact Form

Locations

Harley Street

107 Harley Street,
London W1G 6AL

Winchmore Hill

748 Green Lanes, Winchmore Hill, London N21 3RE

Chelsea Outpatients Centre

280 Kings Road Chelsea,
London SW2 5AW

Spire Bushey Hospital

Healthbourne Road, Bushey
Herts, WD23 1RD